TERMS AND CONDITIONS
[…] In furtherance of the foregoing, Customer waives all rights against the Company Parties, which may exist under California Civil Code section 1542 and/or any similar state or federal law. California Civil Code section 1542 provides as follows: “A general release does not extend to claims that the creditor or releasing party does not know or suspect to exist in his or her favor at the time of executing the release and that, if known by him or her, would have materially affected his or her settlement with the debtor or released party.”

D.                Confidentiality.